GET.invest

Close
Best results
See all results

Finance Catalyst

Privacy

This privacy statement applies only to GET.invest Finance Catalyst advisory service, not to GET.invest in general.

The GET.invest Finance Catalyst highly values its applicants’ privacy. Our privacy policy is described in this statement. This document provides insight into the data we collect through our application portal.

Contact details

The GET.invest Finance Catalyst is implemented by
Partners for Innovation B.V.
Withoedenveem 8, 1019HE Amsterdam
Telephone number: +31 20 620 0511
E-mail: info@finance-catalyst.eu

How do we obtain personal data?

The GET.invest Finance Catalyst obtains a limited amount of personal information through our application portal. Applicants are asked to provide their contact details when registering in the system. This allows us to communicate efficiently with our applicants.

Which personal data do we receive for what purpose?

The GET.invest Finance Catalyst processes data via an intake form. When registering in our system, applicants are required to fill in their e-mail address, first name and last name. On a voluntary basis, they can also provide phone/fax numbers, Skype IDs and personal addresses. We use these details for the sole purpose of communication pertaining to the application process.

The GET.invest Finance Catalyst uses Oracle Software and Fluxx Grants Management Software to manage our application system. Both software systems store data on servers located within the European Union. The data is stored for as long as the GET.invest Finance Catalyst remains active, currently foreseen until 30 September 2022.

Provision to third parties

The GET.invest Finance Catalyst does not provide or sell personal data obtained through our portal to third parties.

Your rights

You have the right to request the GET.invest Finance Catalyst to inspect your personal data. After receiving your request, you will receive an overview of your personal data within one month. If there are any inaccuracies, or in general, you can request that your data be adjusted, supplemented, deleted or blocked.

You can also request the GET.invest Finance Catalyst to transfer your personal data or you can object to the processing of your personal data due to special personal circumstances.

Questions about this privacy statement or a request about the processing of your personal data can be sent to:

Partners for Innovation
Withoedenveem 8, 1019 HE Amsterdam
Telephone number: +31 20 620 0511
E-mail: info@finance-catalyst.eu

If you have a complaint about the processing of your personal data by the GET.invest Finance Catalyst, please let us know. Under the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), you also have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority. The competent supervisory authority in the Netherlands is the “Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens” (https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en).

Changes to the privacy statement

This privacy statement was last amended on 31 July 2018. The GET.invest Finance Catalyst reserves the right to amend this privacy statement. New versions are always published on the application portal.